TEAM TENNIS and FIXTURES

GXLTC runs numerous adult teams in the summer and winter Bucks county leagues so there should be a standard to suit everyone.

If you are interested in playing team tennis and more information, please contact:

Men’s Team Co-Ordinator: David Kay 07714 837410, kay_david4@sky.com
Ladies Captain: Kate Todd 07710 428293, kate.todd@btopenworld.com
Sat 14/10 Stony Stratford 110.30amHOME
Sun 26/11  High Wycombe 11pm tbcAWAY
Sun 21/01  Halton1pmAWAY
Sat 10/02 High Wycombe 21.30pmHOME
Sat 17/03  Beaconsfield1pmAWAY
Tbc Aylesburytbctbc
Sat 9 DecPennAWAY1pm
Sat 6 JanBurnhamHOME10.30am
Sun 11 FebHazlemereAWAY1.30pm
Sun 4 MarChesham 1979HOME10.30am
Sat 24 MarchAylesburyAWAYAWAY
DateClubLocationTime
Sun 15/10 Chalfont St Peter 1HOME10.30am
Sun 26/11 Halton 2AWAY1pm
Sun 14/01  Halton 3AWAY1pm
Sat 03/02  Burnham L2HOME10.30m
Sat 10/03 Chesham Bois L1HOME10.30am
Sat 24/03  Chesham 1879 L2AWAY1.30pm
DateClubLocationTime
Sun 8th Oct Little ChalfontAWAY11am
Sun 12 Nov High Wycombe L3HOME1.30pm
Sat 16 Dec   Penn & TG L2AWAY1pm
Sat 13 Jan  Penn & TG L3HOME10.30am
Sun 11 Feb  Chesham 1879 L3HOME10.30am
Sun 11 Mar  Marlow 1AWAY11am
DateClubLocationTime
Sun 21/10  Aylesbury L3HOME1.30pm
Sun 05/11  Dukes WoodAWAY12pm
Sat 02/12  Chesham Bois L2AWAY1.30pm
Sun 18/02  DL Beaconsfield 2HOME10.30am
Sun 25/02  PrestwoodAWAY11am
Sun 11/03  High Wycombe L4AWAY10.30am

 

DateClubLocationTime
Sat Oct 14th High Wycombe 1.30pmHOME1.30pm
Sat Nov 4th Stony Stratford 10.30amHOME10.30am
Sat Nov 25th Dukes Wood 10amHOME10am
Sat Jan 20th Stoke Park 1pmAWAY1pm
Sat Mar 3rd  Halton 2pmAWAY2pm
Sun Mar 25th  Chesham Bois 10.30amAWAY10.30am
Sun 15 OctDavid Lloyd MK 1AWAY1pm
Sun 12 NovBurnham M1HOME10.30am
Sat 09 DecBeaconsfield M1HOME1.30pm
Sun 14 JanChesham 1879 m1HOME1.30pm
Sat 27 JanAylesbury M1AWAY1pm
Sat 10 FebChesham Bois M2AWAY1pm
DateLocationClubTime
Sat 11 NovHomeStony Stratford X11.30pm
Sun 10 DecHomeGt.Missenden X111am
Sat 27 JanAwayHalton X12pm
Sun 11 FebAwayPenn & T.G.X11.30pm
Sun 18 FebHomeBurnham X11.30pm
Sun 25 MarAwayDavid Lloyd MK X11pm
DateClubLocationTime
Sat 4 NovHigh Wycombe X3Home1.30pm
Sun 19 NovGX Dukes Wood X2Away12pm
Sun 10 DecBurnham X2Home1.30pm
Sat 13 JanBurnham X2Awaytbc
Sat 20 JanMarlow X1Home1pm
Sat 24 FebGX Dukes Wood X2Home1.30pm
Sun 11 MarHigh Wycombe X3Away1pm
Sat 24 MarMarlow X1Home10.30am

All matches are played on Sundays and its 2 pair team

19-Nov10.30amHomeIver Heath
17-Dec12pmAwaySlough
14-Jan1pmAwayBeaconsfield
04-Feb10.30amHomeWooburn park
04-Mar10amAwayDL Beaconsfield
18-Mar10.30amHomeHigh Wycomble

all matches are played on Sundays, and its 2 pair team

26-Nov1pmAwayChalfont St Peter 2
10-Dec tbctbcAwayUxbridge
14-Jan10.30amHomeLittle Chalfont
28-Jan10.30amHomePrestwood 1
04-Mar1pmHomeSlough 2
Sun22-Oct1pmAwayGreat Missenden
Sat18-Nov1.30pmHomeStony Stratford 1
Sun03-Dec11amawayPenn & TG
Sat27-Jan2pmawayHalton
Sat10-Feb11amHomeStony Stratford 2
Sat24-Feb10.30amHomeAylesbury
Sat10-Mar1pmHomeDavid Lloyd Beaconsfield
Sat17-Mar11amawayNewport Pagnall